Thursday, November 25, 2010

FLL Active Teams as of Nov. 25, 2010

Brooklyn (53)


Team# School Number Contact
1084 St. Edmunds Elementary School Christine Zaremba
1221 PS 94 K Alfredo A. Pelaez
1222 PS 94 K Alfredo A. Pelaez
1525 PS 58 The Carroll School  Keith Wynne
Roger Levy
1532 Bedford Academy Cluny Lavache
Deji Komolafe
1647 PS 193 The Gil Hodges School Stacy Solomon
Carol Geier
Cynthia McGinty
2187 IS 383 K
Philippa Schuyler MS
Lindrick Outerbridge
William Hamlet
2422 Genesis at Xaverian Mr. James P. Schreiner
2558,2559 MS 88 K Nancy Azcona



2913 MS 51K James Hoffman
3016 MS 447 K The Math & Science Exploratory School Charl L. Castelyn
Sidney Izakson
3073 PS 8 K Brandeis Hayes
Tracey Pozluszny
3074 PS 8 K Brandeis Hayes
Tracey Pozluszny
3143 MS 447 K The Math & Science Exploratory School Charl L. Castelyn
Sidney Izakson
3144 MS 447 K The Math & Science Exploratory School Charl L. Castelyn
Sidney Izakson
3238 Brooklyn Tech HS Gordon Williams
3309 IS298- Dr.Betty Shabazz Prep Ms. Donna M. Gobin donna_gobin@yahoo.com  347-451-6759
3749 PS 21K Crispus Attucks School Donna Johnson
Carla Arnold
4371 PS 11K  Purvis J Behan School Rasheda Lyons
Carlo Yuvienco
4375 PS 233K  Langston Hughes Jennifer Humphrey
Dawne Jokinsky
4384 Police Athletic League Brownsville Beacon Community Center  Diane N. Shirley
4385 PS 399 K Stanley Eugene Clarke Sharon Holiday
4389 PS 636 K Young Scholars’ Academy for Discovery and Leonarda Huertas
4581 MS 113K Ronald Edmonds Learning Center Jeffrey Stephens-Prince
4968 Home Schoolers of Brooklyn Ted Z. Doudak
5120 Urban Assembly Institute of Math & Science for Young Women Noam Pillischer
Nzinga Ebron
5131 PS 5K Kesha S. Townsel
5135 PS 256K Michael Smith  
5171 PS 3k Ryan F. Cain 
5218 IS 318K Russ Holstein
Eric Windley
5330 Police Athletic League I.S. 218 Beacon Cathy Joseph
5354 Mott Hall Bridges Academy Mr. William S. Principal 
5681 Packer Collegiate Inst. Maureen Reilly
5683 Packer Collegiate Inst. Maureen Reilly
6720 CAMBA Charmaine Moel
6897 PS 9 K Monique Moore
6905 CAMBA  Kariba Lang-Williams
8706 Excellence Boys Charter School Chris Kang
Gordon Hall
8870 Sunset Park Prep MS 821K Franky Gutierrez
Michael Barry
9465 LIU Michael Randazzo
9920 PS 147k Ben Talbot
9978 PS 305k Javier Reyes
10587 PS 372 K Rita Fasano
Vicki Holland
Haiva Albuliwi
10590 PS 372 K Vicki Holland
Haiva Albuliwi
10763 Fort Green Prep Academy Saranii Muller
11305 Packer Collegiate Inst. Maureen Reilly
11308 Packer Collegiate Inst. Maureen Reilly
11853 Ground Work Inc Tracy Caldron
11854 Ground Work Inc Tracy Caldron
11856 Boys and Girls High School Tanya Wardally
11857 Benjamin Banneker Academy K Imani Fischer
11858 Bedford Academy Cluny Lavache
Deji Komolafe
11912 PS 261K Scott Howard
Emilie Williams



































































































































































































QUEENS(42)

Team# School Number Contact
864 MS 67Q Ruta Dave
1103  PS 148Q Mike Farrell
1104  PS 148Q Mike Farrell
1209 PS 52 Q Lois Harris
1801 IS 119 Q Chris Dudin
1803 IS 119 Q Chris Dudin
2551 Cambria Center Sheryl Liles
Sheree Palmer

3118 MS 8Q Angela P. Green
3140 IS 125 Q Rudy Vera
3423 Resurrection Ascension Katie Lee Zipprich
Joane Heppt

3719 Forest Hills Team Iffat Mai
3743 Forest Hills Team Iffat Mai
3744 Forest Hills Team Iffat Mai
3745 Forest Hills Team Iffat Mai
4348 PS 71Q Janna T. Carbone
4539 PS 94Q Peter Glus
5140 IS 49Q Noah Schumacher
5144 Goodwill Industries Nicole Lupinacci
Kelvin Montero  
5596 Cross Island YMCA Beacon Center @IS 210Q Trevon Adams
Marie C. Turenne
6307 RoboMindTech Dennis Chan
6811 New York Junior Tennis League at IS 61Q Marjorie Desir
6903 Samuel Field Y-Beacon MS 172 Alexander PiƱeiro
6915 PAL Far Rockaway Beacon Shanel McLemore
Jeffrey Moye
8675 MS 216Q George Ryan Peter Xanthus
8909 Louis Armstrong IS 227 Q Joshua BlumRichard Akalski/
9059 IGoodwill Beacon 141 at 1S 141 Q Mrs. Nicole Dinolfo
9114 RoboMindTech Dennis Chan
9236 The Garden School John Hale Peter Glus
9504 PS/MS 84Q Maria Tsiros
9584 RoboMindTech Dennis Chan
9658 Edward Bleeker JHS 185 Primal Dhillon
9661 Edward Bleeker JHS 185 Primal Dhillon
9901 PS 85Q Bob Deming
10227 The Development Organization Reaching Children to Achieve Success Tiffany  V. Williams
10994 The Garden School John Hale Peter Glus
11413 PS 128Q Juniper Valley  Michael Zwicker
11415 PS 128Q Juniper Valley  Michael Zwicker
11426 Louis Armstrong IS 227 Q Richard Akalski/ Joshua Blum
11596 The Boys’ Club of NY - The Abbe Makazi I. Mtingwe
11699 Cambria Center Sheryl Liles
Sheree Palmer

11792 PS 94Q Peter Glus
11855 RMS @ I. S. 192 Eric Greene


MANHATTAN (45)


Team# School Number Contact
1070 Manhattan East School for Academics and Art MS 224 Lliana Villegas
Elisabeth Castelli
Melissa Cancel
Yolanda Hernandez
Simon Lawrence
1087 Manhattan East School for Academics and Art MS 224 Liliana Villegas
Elisabeth Castelli
Melissa Cancel
Yolanda Hernandez
Simon Lawrence
2357 Dalton School Manhattan Robotics Samara Braunstein
2874 Anderson Middle School Carolyn Abbott
Judy Kunze
3029 The Chapin School Mr. Jack P. Cooley
3225 PS 123M Mahalia Jackson Scholars Academy John William King, Jr.
Levette Alexander
3305 PS126/MAT/ChinatownYMCA/Manhattan Academy of Technology Hau-Yu Chu
3307 Dalton Charles Forster
Annette Marcus
Chad Gallant
Rob Quatrone
3308 Dalton Rob Quatrone
Charles Forster
Annette Marcus
Chad Gallant
3516 Harlem Children's Zone
Promise Academy
Ms. Ify o. Anako
3631 Trevor Day School Steven Schechter
3714 Friend Seminary FSNYC Timothy Cooper
3916 Manhattan Youth @IS 289 M Stephen Husiak
Theseus Roche
Cecilia Dobbs
4006 Manhattan Youth @IS 289 M Stephen Husiak
Theseus Roche
Cecilia Dobbs
4007 Manhattan Youth @IS 289 M Theseus Roche
Cecilia Dobbs
4114 LREI Little Red School House Sherezada Acosta
4541 Hunter College Campus Mr. Peter H. Glus pglus@pirnie.com 718-423-8491
Christine Forkner
4687 Chelsea Prep Debbie Birstingl
Linore Lindy
5125 Chelsea Prep PS 33M Debbie Birstingl
Linore Lindy
5370 Manhattan Youth @IS 289 M Theseus Roche
Cecilia Dobbs
5798 Nest New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math Justin W. Mackey
5800 Nest New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math Justin W. Mackey






6770 The Children's Aid Society East Harlem Center Agustina Gonzalez
6807 The Chapin School Mr. Jack P. Cooley
6948 The School of the Future Extended Day Program -The Educational Alliance Ms. Cary Feliciano 
6963 The Childrens Aid Society Elieris Jimenez
Jorge T. Blau
7577 PS 28M Denise Tinsley
Aimee Peguero
7916 The Educational Alliance Boys & Girls Club @ PS 64M Anju J. Rupchandani

8233 Inwood Academy for Leadership David A. Boehm
8320 The Gateway School Eleni Liakaris
Ed Bringas
Jerry Pavlon-Blum
8426 Young Athletes, Inc. LaMarre Dyson
9264 Metropolitan Montessori School Lori J. Joachim
9278 Dutchman Charles C. Brainerd
9643 Beacon Scholastic Bibiana Thonmas
9668 The Brearley School Annie Cheung-Livhits
Luigi Cicala
9868 Suzanne M. Dwyer
9876 Nest New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math  Mr. Zachary E. Vine
10229 TAG Young Scholars Daniel R. McCormick
Bernice DeAbreu
10599 East Harlem Tutorial Gerardo G. Garcia
Javier Seda

10863 Mr. Thomas D. Currier t.currier@verizon.net 917 699 2802
11092 NYC Lab  Middle School Ms. Suzanne M. Dwyer seasquirts@msn.com 212 6916119
11113 Frederick Douglass Academy Megan Cardenas
11156 The Chapin School Mr. Jack P. Cooley
11157 The Chapin School Mr. Jack P. Cooley
11672 Grand Street Settlement Jasmin Sanchez
11793 HCHS FLL Robotics Team B Peter Glus
11915 University Settlement Beacon Program Monique Flores



















































































































































Bronx(31)

Team# School Number Contact
225 PS/IS 123 X Chris Gooding
Joanne UrenaLaura Minsky
601 CS 66 X Christopher Blades
James Bellon
990 Pablo Casals MS 181x Terry Buchalter
1526 Pelham Academy Nicholas Covotsos
2342 MS 302 X Mr. Peter Armstrong
Sharon Shoatz
2497 PS 76X
The Bennington School
Russell Heath
3067 Archimedes Academy for Math, Science & Technology Justin Duffy
Miriam Lazar
3068 Archimedes Academy for Math, Science & Technology Dave Mclean
Miriam Lazar
3131 PS/MS 194 Christine Bernabei
Cynthia Khadaran
3532 East Fordham Academy for the Arts Alice D. Bajana-Vega
3533 East Fordham Academy for the Arts Alice D. Bajana-Vega
3990 IS 98 X Herman Ridder Harold Smith
4008 Bronx Prep. Charter School Derek Hernandez
Robert Thony
5062 Good Shepherd Services Oscar A. Lemus  
5119 St. Helena School  Mr. Richard C. Meller

5839Girl Scout Council of Greater NY, Inc. Lori Morea 
5840Girl Scout Council of Greater NY, Inc. Lori Morea 
6941 New York Junior Tennis League - MS 337 Lorna P. McBean
8395 PS 103 x Mr. Jarret P. Jackob
Linda Matos
Cathy Wilson Daily
Emily D’Erasmo
8398 PS 103 x Mr. Jarret P. Jackob
Linda Matos
Cathy Wilson Daily
Emily D’Erasmo
8838 IS 162 X Zoe V. Ornstein
8846 IS 162 X Zoe V. Ornstein
9525
 Paul Anavian
9948 Bronx Latin MS Colleen A. Thomas
Mark Leffler
Cynthia Klebon, Katya Erlij,
10004 The Urban Institute of Mathematics Ryan McCabe
10384 PS 195X Zelma Torres-Rosado
10821 CS 134 X Edward Taveras
11043 PS 153 x Michelle Solomon
M Lee Hollman
11374 IS 318 X Quiya Scott
an Chow-Miller
11573 IS 131 X Robert Fishchetto
11683 IS 125 X
Henry Hudson
Carollynley Owens
Jover Nunez
Stacy Afflick
C. Owens

STATEN ISLAND 22

Team# School Number Contact
778 IS 75 SI Donny Swanson
Andrew Grandner
Denise Carsten
785 IS 75 SI Donny Swanson
Andrew Grandner
Denise Carsten
786 IS 75 SI Donny Swanson
Andrew Grandner
Denise Carsten
1014 IS 24 SI Raymond Cottrell
Jane Frangos
1015 IS 24 SI Raymond Cottrell
Jane Frangos
2394 IS 49 Francesco Portelos
2432 IS 49 SI Carol Obler
Francesco Portelos
2604 IS 24 SI/Wagner College Raymond Cottrell
Jane Frangos
2753 PS 57 SI Patricia Lockhart
3105 Eltingville Lutheran School Peter Hansen
3119 IS 27 SI Bryan Kilgallen
3120 IS 27 SI Bryan Kilgallen
3121 IS 27 SI Prall Bryan Kilgallen
3131 Petrides School Cindy A. Forkowitz
Carlos Rodriguez
3491 New World Prep Laura M. Martin
3903 St. Clare School Mary Lee
3904 St. Clare School Mary Lee
3905 St. Clare School Mary Lee
3906 St. Clare School Mary Lee
7032 St. John's Lutheran School Thomas J. Smolka
8148 Coen Patrick Coen
8873 NYC Parks Dept. Cromwell Center Anthony Traverso

No comments: